Year of the Dog (2018)

Print this page

*this information is subject to change. It is correct at time of publishing and should be used as a guide only.

Tuesday, 6th February

(1) 8:00 pmBoth Teams
 Pan Pacific Perth
207 Adelaide Terrace, Perth WA 6000

Friday, 9th February

(2) 7:30 pmBoth Teams
 
Unit 2, 18 Gibberd Road, Balcatta WA 6021

Saturday, 10th February

(3) 5:30 pmBoth Teams
 International on the Water Hotel
1 Epsom Ave, Ascot WA 6104
(4) 7:00 pmBoth Teams
 Dragon Palace Chinese Restaurant
66 Francis St, Northbridge 6003

Thursday, 15th February

(5) 6:30 pmBoth Teams
 Fortune Five Chinese Restaurant
108 James St, Northbridge WA 6003
(6) 7:15 pmTeam 2
 Happy Meals Restaurant
786 Albany Hwy, East Victoria Park WA 6101
(7) 7:45 pmTeam 1
 Dragon Palace Cockburn Gateway
Cockburn Gateway, 816 Beeliar Dr, Success

Friday, 16th February

(8) 8:30 amBoth Teams
 Calista Primary School
1 Chilcott St., Calista WA
(9) 9:30 amBoth Teams
 All Saints' College
Ewing Ave, Bull Creek WA 6149
(10) 10:30 amBoth Teams
 Odeum Produce
34 Catalano Rd, Canning Vale WA 6155
(11) 11:00 amBoth Teams
 Kingia Care Facility - Bentley
5 Allen Ct Bentley WA 6102
(12) 12:00 pmBoth Teams
 Fortune Five Chinese Restaurant
108 James St, Northbridge WA 6003
(13) 1:00 pmBoth Teams
 Bam Bam Boo
140 William Street, Perth
(14) 2:00 pmBoth Teams
 Redcliffe Primary School (TBC)
62 Kanowna Ave, Redcliffe WA
(15) 5:45 pmBoth Teams
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant
1/55 Farrington Rd, Leeming WA 6149
(16) 6:30 pmTeam 1
 Sunflowers At Chinese Village
17 Broadway, Nedlands WA 6009
(17) 7:30 pmTeam 2
 Happy Meals Restaurant
786 Albany Hwy, East Victoria Park WA 6101
(18) 7:30 pmTeam 1
 Joy Kitchen
72 Marine Tce, Fremantle WA 6160
(19) 7:45 pmTeam 2
 Emma's Seafood Restaurant
886 Albany Hwy, East Victoria Park, WA 6101
(20) 8:30 pmBoth Teams
 Jade Court Chinese Restaurant
8/569 Stirling Hwy, Cottesloe WA 6011
(21) 10:00 pmBoth Teams
 Billy Lee's Chinese Restaurant
Unit 5, 66 Roe St, Northbridge WA

Saturday, 17th February

(22) 10:45 amBoth Teams
 Here's Luck Lottery Centre
Shop K9 (in front of K Mart) Belmont Forum Shopping Centre Cloverdale, WA 6105
(23) 12:00 pmBoth Teams
 Jett's Dianella
Centro Dianella, Cnr Grand Prom & Alexander Drive, Dianella
(24) 3:00 pmBoth Teams
 Old Shanghai
123 James St, Northbridge WA 6003
(25) 4:30 pmBoth Teams
 Private Show
102A Corinthian Road, West Shelley WA 6148
(26) 5:00 pmBoth Teams
 Mount Hawthorn Community Hall
Scarborough Beach Road, Mount Hawthorn
(27) 5:30 pmBoth Teams
 Private Show
76A Auckland Street, North Perth
(28) 6:30 pmTeam 2
 Sunflowers At Chinese Village
17 Broadway, Nedlands WA 6009
(29) 6:30 pmTeam 1
 Canton Bay Northbridge
20 Roe St, Northbridge WA 6003
(30) 7:30 pmTeam 2
 Happy Meals Restaurant
786 Albany Hwy, East Victoria Park WA 6101
(31) 7:45 pmTeam 1
 Dragon Palace Joondalup
15 Boas Ave, Joondalup WA 6027
(32) 8:30 pmTeam 2
 Canton Bay Northbridge
20 Roe St, Northbridge WA 6003
(33) 8:30 pmTeam 1
 Jade Court Chinese Restaurant
8/569 Stirling Hwy, Cottesloe WA 6011

Sunday, 18th February

(34) 8:45 amBoth Teams
 Panda & Co
45 Bulwer Street, Perth WA 6000
(35) 9:15 amBoth Teams
 Kinky Swell
166 Brighton Rd, Scarborough WA 6019
(36) 10:00 amBoth Teams
 Private Show
8 Aitape Vista, Dianella
(37) 11:00 amBoth Teams
 Western Australian Indo-Chinese Benevolent Association
55 Harold St, Highgate WA 6003
(38) 2:00 pmBoth Teams
 Chinatown (Northbridge)
66 Roe St, Northbridge
(39) 3:15 pmBoth Teams
 Private Show
65D Barbican Street, West Shelley WA 6148
(40) 7:00 pmBoth Teams
 Happy Meals Restaurant
786 Albany Hwy, East Victoria Park WA 6101
(41) 8:00 pmBoth Teams
 Jade Court Chinese Restaurant
8/569 Stirling Hwy, Cottesloe WA 6011
(42) 9:00 pmBoth Teams
 Happy Union Restaurant
Somerville Shopping Centre, 1 Le Souef Dr & McMahon Way, Kardinya WA 6163

Monday, 19th February

(43) 11:00 amBoth Teams
 Mozart's Patisserie
970 Beaufort St, Inglewood WA 6052

Tuesday, 20th February

(44) 7:30 pmBoth Teams
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant - Cannington
18 Cecil Ave. Cannington

Wednesday, 21st February

(45) 7:30 pmBoth Teams
 Ocean Dragon Chinese
33 West Coast Dr, Watermans Bay WA 6020

Friday, 23rd February

(46) 7:00 pmBoth Teams
 Canton Bay Northbridge
20 Roe St, Northbridge WA 6003
(47) 7:30 pmTeam 2
 Happy Meals Restaurant
786 Albany Hwy, East Victoria Park WA 6101
(48) 8:00 pmBoth Teams
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant - Cannington
18 Cecil Ave. Cannington
(49) 9:00 pmBoth Teams
 Buddhist Society of Western Australia
18 Nanson Way, Nollamara WA 6061

Saturday, 24th February

(50) 11:00 amBoth Teams
 Ascot Racecourse
71 Grandstand Road, Ascot
(51) 12:00 pmBoth Teams
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant - Cannington
18 Cecil Ave. Cannington
(52) 1:45 pmBoth Teams
 Quyen Mechanical Engine Service
6 Barcelona Way, Maddington WA
(53) 6:30 pmBoth Teams
 Canton Bay Northbridge
20 Roe St, Northbridge WA 6003
(54) 7:15 pmBoth Teams
 Crown Perth
Great Eastern Hwy, Burswood

Sunday, 25th February

(55) 11:00 amBoth Teams
 St Francis Xavier Catholic Church
279 Forrest Rd, Hilbert WA 6112
(56) 12:00 pmBoth Teams
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant - Cannington
18 Cecil Ave. Cannington
(57) 1:00 pmBoth Teams
 Mom Dumpling House
1 Yampi Way, Willetton WA 6155
(58) 2:00 pmBoth Teams
 Private Show
Unit 10, 40 Port Pirie Street, Bibra Lake WA
(59) 3:00 pmBoth Teams
 Pho Quang Temple
19 Bradford Place, Marangaroo WA 6064

Friday, 2nd March

(60) 7:00 pmBoth Teams
 Dragon Palace Chinese Restaurant
66 Francis St, Northbridge 6003

Saturday, 3rd March

(61) 12:00 pmBoth Teams
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant - Cannington
18 Cecil Ave. Cannington

Saturday, 10th March

(62) 12:00 pmBoth Teams
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant - Cannington
18 Cecil Ave. Cannington