Year of the Pig (2019)

Print this page

*this information is subject to change. It is correct at time of publishing and should be used as a guide only.

Wednesday, 30th January

(1) 7:00 pmBoth Teams
 Crown Perth
Great Eastern Hwy, Burswood

Friday, 1st February

(2) 7:30 pmBoth Teams
 IVO Cabinet Consultants & Manufacturers
Unit 2, 18 Gibberd Rd, Balcatta WA 6021

Saturday, 2nd February

(3) 11:00 amBoth Teams
 Here's Luck Lottery Centre
Shop K9 (in front of K Mart) Belmont Forum Shopping Centre Cloverdale, WA 6105

Monday, 4th February

(4) 6:30 pmTeam 1
 Dragon Palace Cockburn Gateway
Cockburn Gateway, 816 Beeliar Dr, Success
(5) 6:30 pmTeam 2
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant - Cannington
18 Cecil Ave. Cannington
(6) 7:15 pmTeam 2
 Happy Meals Restaurant
786 Albany Hwy, East Victoria Park WA 6101
(7) 7:15 pmTeam 1
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant
1/55 Farrington Rd, Leeming WA 6149
(8) 7:45 pmBoth Teams
 Golden Leaf Chinese Restaurant
Unit 4, 289 Benara Road, Morley, Perth, WA
(9) 8:30 pmBoth Teams
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant - Cannington
18 Cecil Ave. Cannington

Tuesday, 5th February

(10) 9:45 amBoth Teams
 Odeum Produce
34 Catalano Rd, Canning Vale WA 6155
(11) 10:30 amBoth Teams
 All Saints' College
Ewing Ave, Bull Creek WA 6149
(12) 12:30 pmBoth Teams
 Fortune Five Chinese Restaurant
108 James St, Northbridge WA 6003
(13) 1:00 pmBoth Teams
 Melville Senior High School
18 Potts St, Melville WA 6156
(14) 2:00 pmBoth Teams
 Redcliffe Primary School
62 Kanowna Ave, Redcliffe WA
(15) 6:15 pmTeam 1
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant - Cannington
18 Cecil Ave. Cannington
(16) 6:30 pmTeam 2
 Emperor's Kitchen Chinese Restaurant
1/55 Farrington Rd, Leeming WA 6149
(17) 7:00 pmTeam 1
 Fortune Five Chinese Restaurant
108 James St, Northbridge WA 6003
(18) 7:15 pmTeam 2
 Happy Meals Restaurant
786 Albany Hwy, East Victoria Park WA 6101
(19) 8:00 pmBoth Teams
 Billy Lee's Chinese Restaurant
Unit 5, 66 Roe St, Northbridge WA

Wednesday, 6th February

(20) 7:15 pmBoth Teams
 Exclusive Chinese Cuisine Restaurant
57b Rockingham Beach Rd, Rockingham WA 6168

Friday, 8th February

(21) 6:30 pmBoth Teams
 Wang's Treasure
4 Wellington Road, Morley 6062
(22) 7:30 pmTeam 2
 Happy Meals Restaurant
786 Albany Hwy, East Victoria Park WA 6101
(23) 8:00 pmTeam 1
 Jade Court Chinese Restaurant
8/569 Stirling Hwy, Cottesloe WA 6011
(24) 9:15 pmBoth Teams
 Billy Lee's Chinese Restaurant (TBC)
Unit 5, 66 Roe St, Northbridge WA

Saturday, 9th February

(25) 10:30 amBoth Teams
 Valentino Holidays
62 McDowell St, Welshpool WA 6106
(26) 12:00 pmBoth Teams
 Bam Bam Boo
140 William Street, Perth
(27) 1:00 pmBoth Teams
 Panda & Co
45 Bulwer Street, Perth WA 6000
(28) 3:00 pmBoth Teams
 Old Shanghai
123 James St, Northbridge WA 6003
(29) 6:00 pmBoth Teams
 Crown Perth
Great Eastern Hwy, Burswood
(30) 7:00 pmTeam 2
 Dragon Palace Joondalup
15 Boas Ave, Joondalup WA 6027
(31) 7:15 pmTeam 1
 Fortune Five Chinese Restaurant
108 James St, Northbridge WA 6003
(32) 8:30 pmBoth Teams
 Jade Court Chinese Restaurant
8/569 Stirling Hwy, Cottesloe WA 6011
(33) 10:00 pmBoth Teams
 Billy Lee's Chinese Restaurant
Unit 5, 66 Roe St, Northbridge WA

Sunday, 10th February

(34) 11:00 amBoth Teams
 Private Show
65d Barbican Street, West Shelley
(35) 12:00 pmBoth Teams
 Western Australian Indo-Chinese Benevolent Association
55 Harold St, Highgate WA 6003
(36) 1:30 pmBoth Teams
 Northbridge Piazza
Cnr James &, Lake St, Northbridge WA 6003
(37) 6:00 pmTeam 2
 The Alexander Bar & Bistro
322 Alexander Dr, Ballajura WA 6066
(38) 6:30 pmTeam 1
 Sunflowers At Chinese Village
17 Broadway, Nedlands WA 6009

Monday, 11th February

(39) 7:15 pmBoth Teams
 Exclusive Chinese Cuisine Restaurant
57b Rockingham Beach Rd, Rockingham WA 6168

Tuesday, 12th February

(40) 7:15 pmBoth Teams
 Exclusive Chinese Cuisine Restaurant
57b Rockingham Beach Rd, Rockingham WA 6168

Friday, 15th February

(41) 6:30 pmBoth Teams
 Dragon Palace Chinese Restaurant
66 Francis St, Northbridge 6003
(42) 8:45 pmBoth Teams
 Buddhist Society of Western Australia
18 Nanson Way, Nollamara WA 6061

Saturday, 16th February

(43) 12:30 pmBoth Teams
 Private Show
1 Arthur Street, Mosman Park
(44) 2:00 pmBoth Teams
 Padbury Florist Shop
Shop 18, 75 Warburton Ave, Padbury WA 6025
(45) 4:00 pmBoth Teams
 Private Show
20 Thornbill Way, Churchlands WA 6018
(46) 6:00 pmBoth Teams
 Crown Perth
Great Eastern Hwy, Burswood
(47) 7:30 pmBoth Teams
 Optus Stadium
333 Victoria Park Dr, Burswood WA 6100

Sunday, 17th February

(48) 4:00 pmBoth Teams
 Private Show
102a Corinthian Road, Shelley WA 6148
(49) 5:30 pmBoth Teams
 Private Show
31 Neville Road, Dalkeith
(50) 7:30 pmBoth Teams
 Han's Palace
73-75 Bennett St, Perth WA 6004

Wednesday, 20th February

(51) 7:30 pmBoth Teams
 Ocean Dragon Chinese
33 West Coast Dr, Watermans Bay WA 6020